Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
03.04.2020
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseWIENERBORSE
 
^ATX  
VIENNA SE AUSTRIAN TRADED IDXSTAY SHORT1,981.871,992.381,958.381,964.94-0.84
  CECE INDEX EURSTAY SHORT1,083.311,086.801,071.281,081.87-0.15
 
ABI.V  
ATX BASIC INDUSTRIES INDEXSTAY LONG1,007.561,016.08995.141,004.17-0.38
 
ACPS.VI  
ATX CONSUMER PRODUCTS & SERVICES INDEXSTAY SHORT2,228.652,235.972,207.242,225.55+0.30
 
ADDB.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND DISTRIBUTING INDEXSTAY SHORT800.29808.76790.83793.98-0.76
 
ADNR.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND NET TOTAL RETURN INDEXSTAY SHORT1,109.831,121.581,096.711,101.07-0.77
 
ADPR.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND INDEXSTAY SHORT800.29808.76790.83793.98-0.76
 
ADTR.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND TOTAL RETURN INDEXSTAY SHORT1,214.261,227.121,199.911,204.68-0.76
 
AFIN.VI  
ATX FINANCIALS INDEXSTAY SHORT815.53823.10795.79799.11-1.99
 
AFND.VI  
ATX FUNDAMENTAL INDEX CHAINSTAY SHORT3,821.283,850.473,785.183,795.41-0.65
 
AIGS.VI  
ATX INDUSTRIAL GOODS & SERVICES INDEXSTAY LONG1,355.491,370.251,347.071,353.67-0.41
 
ATDB.VI  
ATX DISTRIBUTING INDEXSTAY SHORT1,981.871,992.381,958.381,964.94-0.84
 
ATF.VI  
ATX 5 INDEXSTAY SHORT825.59835.48818.89824.21-0.12
 
ATPX.VI  
VIENNA SE ATX PRIME INDEXSTAY SHORT1,014.421,019.361,004.341,007.18-0.70
 
AXGP.VI  
ATX GLOBAL PLAYERS INDEXSTAY LONG1,814.201,840.461,810.351,832.18+0.77
 
BNK.VI  
CECE BANKINGSTAY SHORT741.09741.09726.28736.58-0.61
 
CCE.VI  
CECEX EURSTAY SHORT726.76729.21720.27726.18-0.08
 
CCX.VI  
CECEX USDSTAY SHORT582.25582.25573.27578.30-0.68
 
CDPE.VI  
CECE TOP DIVIDEND IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT275.30275.30267.14269.87-1.98
 
CER.VI  
CEE REAL ESTATESTAY SHORT393.27393.61384.41387.93-1.36
 
CEX.VI  
OETOB CECE BENCHMARKSHORT1,176.151,176.151,156.011,168.39-0.75
 
CFDE.VI  
CECE FUNDAMENTAL IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT1,163.981,163.981,139.571,158.13-0.51
  CROATION EQ EURSTAY LONG939.88953.55939.74951.75+1.26
  CROATION EQ IDXSTAY LONG936.32949.74936.32947.24+1.17
  CROATIAN EQ USDSTAY LONG748.00756.14745.82755.24+0.65
  OETOB CZECH TRADED LOSHORT878.07880.59858.63866.34-1.21
  CZECH TRADED EURSTAY SHORT864.39867.96847.12848.67-1.99
  OETOB CZECH TRADED INDEXSTAY SHORT935.76939.61914.57916.44-2.58
 
HCA.VI  
CECE HEALTH CARESTAY SHORT1,692.471,733.231,684.161,725.61+1.96
  HUNGARIAN EUROSTAY SHORT3,117.903,125.523,037.023,053.92-2.12
  OETOB HUNGARIAN TRADED LOSHORT7,343.987,365.217,213.957,252.21-1.29
  OETOB HUNGARIAN TRADEDSTAY SHORT3,376.023,380.803,273.353,297.77-2.70
 
IAX.VI  
VIENNA SE IMMOBILIEN IATXSTAY SHORT300.34300.96291.96295.10-1.66
 
INF.VI  
CECE INFBUY345.39348.08343.43346.09+0.20
 
KTLE.VI  
KTX LOCAL EUR INDEXSTAY LONG809.11813.25791.98811.91+1.54
 
MCE.VI  
CECE MID CAP INDEX IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT961.52964.51951.51952.97-0.88
 
MRE.VI  
RTX MID CAP IN EUR INDEXSTAY LONG1,542.981,605.951,538.521,586.06+3.39
 
NTX.VI  
NTX INDEXSTAY SHORT764.11766.32757.62761.69-0.32
 
OIL.VI  
CECE OIL&GASSTAY LONG1,269.341,287.921,255.351,261.50-0.61
  POLISH TRADE EURSTAY LONG737.24747.85727.44744.58+0.99
  OETOB POLISH TRADED LOSTAY LONG1,236.051,255.901,223.331,247.60+0.92
  OETOB POLISH TRADED IDXSTAY LONG798.24807.53785.59804.02+0.38
 
RDOE.VI  
RDX OIL & GAS IN EUR INDEXSTAY LONG2,052.642,214.142,052.642,151.43+5.16
  RUSSIAN DEP INDXSTAY LONG1,233.341,307.771,233.341,278.20+3.98
  RUSSIAN DEP USDSTAY LONG1,194.901,258.621,194.901,232.16+3.35
  ROMANIAN TR EURSTAY SHORT9,259.839,324.849,216.689,230.67-0.28
  ROMANIAN TRADEDSTAY SHORT11,079.1211,146.9010,976.5211,013.75-0.87
  OTEOB RUSSIAN TRADED INDEXSTAY LONG1,429.831,490.301,417.971,459.91+2.36
  RDX EXTENDED EURSTAY LONG1,953.942,071.761,953.942,028.78+4.17
  RDX EXTENDED USDSTAY LONG1,562.511,647.351,562.511,615.80+3.55
 
SATX.VI  
SHORT ATX INDEXSTAY LONG3,535.043,590.383,533.103,578.64+0.84
 
SCXE.VI  
SHORT CECE INDEXSTAY LONG1,801.151,819.301,793.491,801.69+0.07
 
SRE.VI  
SRX EURBUY203.51205.52202.64205.37+0.93
 
SRL.VI  
SRX RSDBUY302.21305.18301.00305.18+0.98
 
SRX.VI  
SRX USDSTAY SHORT168.21169.67167.01169.29+0.33
 
SXE.VI  
SETX USDSTAY SHORT765.45766.58761.35764.83-0.08
 
SXX.VI  
SETX EURSTAY SHORT955.84963.02955.83960.81+0.52
 
TAX.VI  
ATX TOTAL RETURN INDEXSTAY SHORT3,809.863,830.063,764.713,777.31-0.84
 
TEC.VI  
CECE TOTAL RETURN IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT1,854.651,862.011,835.421,853.57-0.07
 
TEL.VI  
CECE TELECOMSTAY SHORT415.12415.12408.88414.77-0.08
 
TRX.VI  
RDX TOTAL RETURN EUR INDEXSTAY LONG1,997.742,118.301,997.742,070.41+3.98


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Austrianbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Austrianbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Austrianbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Austrianbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.