Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
23.02.2018
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseWIENERBORSE
 
^ATX  
VIENNA SE AUSTRIAN TRADED IDXSHORT3,417.673,422.613,386.693,408.06-0.27
  CECE INDEX EURSTAY SHORT1,905.991,914.411,893.351,897.87-0.43
 
ABI.V  
ATX BASIC INDUSTRIES INDEXSTAY LONG1,860.401,871.641,854.461,865.11+0.15
 
ACPS.VI  
ATX CONSUMER PRODUCTS & SERVICES INDEXBUY4,000.694,032.053,997.904,026.28+0.87
 
ADDB.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND DISTRIBUTING INDEXSTAY LONG1,384.871,388.291,376.811,387.80+0.25
 
ADNR.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND NET TOTAL RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG1,801.701,806.151,791.211,805.52+0.25
 
ADPR.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND INDEXSTAY LONG1,384.001,387.421,375.951,386.93+0.25
 
ADTR.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND TOTAL RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG1,941.621,946.421,930.321,945.73+0.25
 
AFIN.VI  
ATX FINANCIALS INDEXSTAY SHORT1,379.421,380.861,368.131,376.59-0.17
 
AFND.VI  
ATX FUNDAMENTAL INDEX CHAINSTAY LONG5,403.795,446.405,402.925,446.40+0.82
 
AIGS.VI  
ATX INDUSTRIAL GOODS & SERVICES INDEXSTAY LONG1,987.041,993.271,975.251,993.27+0.44
 
ATDB.VI  
ATX DISTRIBUTING INDEXSHORT3,417.673,422.613,386.693,408.06-0.27
 
ATF.VI  
ATX 5 INDEXSHORT1,872.661,876.051,840.001,851.14-1.12
 
ATPX.VI  
VIENNA SE ATX PRIME INDEXSHORT1,723.351,725.561,708.271,719.54-0.21
 
AXGP.VI  
ATX GLOBAL PLAYERS INDEXSTAY LONG3,661.763,710.613,657.463,700.48+1.06
 
BNK.VI  
CECE BANKINGSTAY LONG1,501.291,504.891,487.191,490.94-0.74
 
CCE.VI  
CECEX EURSTAY SHORT1,196.581,201.131,190.151,192.84-0.31
 
CCX.VI  
CECEX USDSTAY SHORT1,087.121,088.961,080.021,081.81-0.49
 
CDPE.VI  
CECE TOP DIVIDEND IN EUR INDEXSTAY LONG567.36569.18564.67565.42-0.34
 
CER.VI  
CEE REAL ESTATEBUY479.49485.23478.51484.53+0.99
 
CEX.VI  
OETOB CECE BENCHMARKSTAY SHORT2,345.662,353.682,330.472,334.20-0.62
 
CFDE.VI  
CECE FUNDAMENTAL IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT1,941.431,947.871,937.231,942.32+0.04
  CROATION EQ EURSTAY IN CASH1,042.021,047.401,040.671,045.40+0.31
  CROATION EQ IDXSTAY SHORT1,014.891,017.381,010.451,015.09+0.25
  CROATIAN EQ USDSTAY SHORT941.89947.23940.18944.72+0.13
  OETOB CZECH TRADED LOSHORT1,402.381,404.071,394.211,394.98-0.42
  CZECH TRADED EURSTAY IN CASH1,505.021,508.131,496.701,497.56-0.53
  OETOB CZECH TRADED INDEXSTAY SHORT1,850.161,855.211,839.781,841.63-0.71
 
HCA.VI  
CECE HEALTH CARESHORT1,970.331,973.441,953.911,954.27-0.82
  HUNGARIAN EUROSTAY SHORT4,734.814,743.984,676.214,687.01-0.94
  OETOB HUNGARIAN TRADED LOSTAY SHORT9,611.119,628.939,496.519,517.53-0.95
  OETOB HUNGARIAN TRADEDSTAY SHORT5,821.065,832.985,758.495,763.84-1.12
 
IAX.VI  
VIENNA SE IMMOBILIEN IATXSTAY LONG308.88313.08308.01312.94+1.28
 
INF.VI  
CECE INFSTAY IN CASH526.92530.36526.59527.41+0.03
 
KTLE.VI  
KTX LOCAL EUR INDEXSTAY LONG1,020.091,035.871,015.871,035.45+1.75
 
MCE.VI  
CECE MID CAP INDEX IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT1,559.951,564.081,553.531,555.51-0.28
 
MRE.VI  
RTX MID CAP IN EUR INDEXSTAY LONG1,838.501,839.101,820.161,833.79-0.15
 
NTX.VI  
NTX INDEXSTAY LONG1,286.701,290.801,280.091,282.97-0.33
 
OIL.VI  
CECE OIL&GASSTAY SHORT1,817.451,829.321,807.831,817.46-0.05
  POLISH TRADE EURSTAY SHORT1,328.111,337.741,321.841,328.70+0.03
  OETOB POLISH TRADED LOSTAY SHORT2,036.142,049.972,023.422,033.44-0.09
  OETOB POLISH TRADED IDXSTAY LONG1,632.591,644.701,627.291,633.99-0.15
 
RDOE.VI  
RDX OIL & GAS IN EUR INDEXSTAY LONG2,062.242,069.362,044.082,052.46-0.27
  RUSSIAN DEP INDXSTAY LONG1,435.061,440.531,418.051,427.24-0.34
  RUSSIAN DEP USDSTAY LONG1,574.991,581.091,558.881,566.82-0.53
 
RIU.VI  
CEE RESPONSIBLE INVESTMENT UNIVERSE INDEXSTAY SHORT1,325.541,328.281,316.751,317.62-0.57
  ROMANIAN TR EURSTAY IN CASH10,386.6210,488.1110,378.0910,488.11+0.94
  ROMANIAN TRADEDSTAY LONG14,102.4314,259.0114,090.8614,251.17+0.76
  OTEOB RUSSIAN TRADED INDEXBUY1,821.771,845.131,808.481,844.42+0.93
  RDX EXTENDED EURSTAY LONG2,271.722,279.562,252.402,267.170.00
  RDX EXTENDED USDSTAY LONG2,059.942,067.132,045.372,056.31-0.18
 
SATX.VI  
SHORT ATX INDEXBUY2,470.842,493.372,470.592,477.92+0.27
 
SCXE.VI  
SHORT CECE INDEXSTAY LONG1,204.701,215.441,203.731,212.58+0.43
 
SRE.VI  
SRX EURSTAY IN CASH233.21234.28231.96233.30+0.02
 
SRL.VI  
SRX RSDSTAY IN CASH348.39349.27345.99347.96-0.02
 
SRX.VI  
SRX USDSTAY SHORT219.06220.29217.98219.01-0.16
 
SXE.VI  
SETX USDBUY970.75973.76967.08972.93+0.16
 
SXX.VI  
SETX EURSTAY SHORT1,069.551,073.371,066.341,073.25+0.35
 
TAX.VI  
ATX TOTAL RETURN INDEXSHORT6,154.166,163.046,098.376,136.84-0.27
 
TEC.VI  
CECE TOTAL RETURN IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT3,045.393,058.843,025.193,032.41-0.43
 
TEL.VI  
CECE TELECOMSTAY SHORT504.99508.95504.70508.56+0.70
 
TRX.VI  
RDX TOTAL RETURN EUR INDEXSTAY LONG2,034.102,041.852,009.992,023.01-0.34


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Austrianbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Austrianbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Austrianbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Austrianbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.