Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
20.06.2018
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseWIENERBORSE
 
^ATX  
VIENNA SE AUSTRIAN TRADED IDXSTAY SHORT3,268.603,287.853,248.433,248.53-0.61
  CECE INDEX EURSTAY IN CASH1,642.071,678.891,642.071,661.90+1.26
 
ABI.V  
ATX BASIC INDUSTRIES INDEXSTAY SHORT1,879.431,891.911,863.061,863.15-0.97
 
ACPS.VI  
ATX CONSUMER PRODUCTS & SERVICES INDEXSTAY SHORT3,627.693,633.443,547.103,563.51-1.52
 
ADDB.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND DISTRIBUTING INDEXSTAY SHORT1,379.721,389.121,378.471,380.130.00
 
ADNR.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND NET TOTAL RETURN INDEXSTAY SHORT1,793.541,806.111,791.861,794.090.00
 
ADPR.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,341.201,350.601,339.941,341.600.00
 
ADTR.VI  
ATX TOP DIVIDEND TOTAL RETURN INDEXSTAY SHORT1,944.301,957.931,942.481,944.900.00
 
AFIN.VI  
ATX FINANCIALS INDEXSTAY SHORT1,292.291,303.051,289.601,294.00+0.13
 
AFND.VI  
ATX FUNDAMENTAL INDEX CHAINSTAY SHORT5,304.935,324.995,279.525,283.39-0.41
 
AIGS.VI  
ATX INDUSTRIAL GOODS & SERVICES INDEXSTAY LONG1,878.271,886.081,870.991,877.59+0.01
 
ATDB.VI  
ATX DISTRIBUTING INDEXSTAY SHORT3,330.193,349.443,310.023,310.11-0.60
 
ATF.VI  
ATX 5 INDEXSTAY SHORT1,712.601,730.951,704.671,704.72-0.54
 
ATPX.VI  
VIENNA SE ATX PRIME INDEXSTAY SHORT1,654.251,662.511,644.651,644.92-0.56
 
AXGP.VI  
ATX GLOBAL PLAYERS INDEXSTAY SHORT3,426.273,446.233,415.543,417.22-0.23
 
BNK.VI  
CECE BANKINGSTAY SHORT1,293.821,322.561,293.821,314.64+1.67
 
CCE.VI  
CECEX EURSTAY SHORT1,048.331,069.481,048.331,060.40+1.15
 
CCX.VI  
CECEX USDBUY894.06914.42894.06905.47+1.28
 
CDPE.VI  
CECE TOP DIVIDEND IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT526.68531.11526.68527.54+0.17
 
CER.VI  
CEE REAL ESTATESTAY IN CASH484.66486.00482.10483.33-0.20
 
CEX.VI  
OETOB CECE BENCHMARKBUY1,899.011,946.591,899.011,924.47+1.39
 
CFDE.VI  
CECE FUNDAMENTAL IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT1,714.481,735.251,714.481,721.37+0.44
  CROATION EQ EURBUY1,067.551,075.671,064.641,075.45+0.74
  CROATION EQ IDXSTAY LONG1,028.831,036.281,026.491,036.28+0.68
  CROATIAN EQ USDSTAY SHORT907.48915.87904.49915.05+0.86
  OETOB CZECH TRADED LOSTAY SHORT1,365.801,379.421,365.801,368.31+0.17
  CZECH TRADED EURSTAY SHORT1,440.781,452.941,440.491,440.49+0.13
  OETOB CZECH TRADED INDEXSTAY SHORT1,666.411,683.031,666.271,667.87+0.25
 
HCA.VI  
CECE HEALTH CARESTAY SHORT1,927.391,946.681,916.791,930.28+0.16
  HUNGARIAN EUROSTAY SHORT4,104.964,167.474,104.184,128.23+0.70
  OETOB HUNGARIAN TRADED LOSTAY SHORT8,581.678,750.228,581.678,663.82+0.94
  OETOB HUNGARIAN TRADEDBUY4,748.004,830.004,747.094,779.87+0.83
 
IAX.VI  
VIENNA SE IMMOBILIEN IATXSTAY IN CASH338.77340.07336.82337.14-0.18
 
INF.VI  
CECE INFSTAY SHORT466.76471.80466.76469.30+0.63
 
KTLE.VI  
KTX LOCAL EUR INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,046.931,053.451,040.821,050.99+0.42
 
MCE.VI  
CECE MID CAP INDEX IN EUR INDEXSTAY SHORT1,430.721,439.671,429.641,431.71+0.07
 
MRE.VI  
RTX MID CAP IN EUR INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,712.721,740.521,712.191,723.24+0.76
 
NTX.VI  
NTX INDEXSTAY SHORT1,153.851,168.621,153.131,159.14+0.42
 
OIL.VI  
CECE OIL&GASSTAY IN CASH1,686.771,717.561,684.111,700.06+0.85
  POLISH TRADE EURSTAY IN CASH1,102.001,133.201,101.701,120.10+1.74
  OETOB POLISH TRADED LOSTAY IN CASH1,742.621,793.461,742.081,774.57+1.84
  OETOB POLISH TRADED IDXBUY1,274.211,314.441,273.861,296.92+1.87
 
RDOE.VI  
RDX OIL & GAS IN EUR INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,020.182,085.482,020.182,071.92+2.53
  RUSSIAN DEP INDXBUY1,261.261,303.911,261.261,294.86+2.64
  RUSSIAN DEP USDSTAY IN CASH1,307.331,347.681,307.331,338.38+2.77
 
RIU.VI  
CEE RESPONSIBLE INVESTMENT UNIVERSE INDEXSTAY SHORT1,204.301,215.301,203.911,211.04+0.66
  ROMANIAN TR EURSTAY SHORT10,145.9510,198.2610,110.3810,196.73+0.49
  ROMANIAN TRADEDSTAY SHORT12,980.0013,051.7112,930.6613,045.25+0.62
  OTEOB RUSSIAN TRADED INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,569.751,610.621,569.751,603.12+2.30
  RDX EXTENDED EURSTAY SHORT2,023.912,083.472,023.912,069.58+2.23
  RDX EXTENDED USDSTAY IN CASH1,730.521,778.021,730.521,767.35+2.36
 
SATX.VI  
SHORT ATX INDEXSTAY LONG2,501.512,522.262,492.032,522.19+0.61
 
SCXE.VI  
SHORT CECE INDEXSTAY LONG1,356.641,356.711,338.251,352.43-1.26
 
SRE.VI  
SRX EURSTAY SHORT228.78230.77228.68229.95+0.50
 
SRL.VI  
SRX RSDSTAY LONG343.12344.47341.29343.20+0.45
 
SRX.VI  
SRX USDSTAY SHORT202.01204.04201.82203.24+0.63
 
SXE.VI  
SETX USDSTAY SHORT907.23913.21905.43912.28+0.59
 
SXX.VI  
SETX EURSTAY IN CASH1,063.941,069.041,061.321,068.83+0.46
 
TAX.VI  
ATX TOTAL RETURN INDEXSTAY SHORT6,017.346,052.795,980.225,980.40-0.61
 
TEC.VI  
CECE TOTAL RETURN IN EUR INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,661.562,721.232,661.562,693.70+1.26
 
TEL.VI  
CECE TELECOMSTAY SHORT434.08437.83434.08437.38+0.76
 
TRX.VI  
RDX TOTAL RETURN EUR INDEXBUY1,799.171,860.011,799.171,847.09+2.64


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Austrianbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Austrianbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Austrianbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Austrianbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.